100% Pure Juniper Essential Oil
Juniper essential oil is derived by distillating its berries.
Country of origin – Russia.
Juniper oil is known for its ability to act as a natural skin toner and reduce the appearance of skin blemishe. It also helps to relief pain, good for treating dry blows or after surgical procedures. Juniper oil is both antibacterial and antifungal, disinfectant and elevating. It is suitable for oily skin, for acne treatment, dermatitis and psoriasis. More over, the oil is analgesic and is also recommended to be used for massage in order to stimulate blood circulation.
Juniper Oil from Lavender Natural Cosmetics
- Lavender Natural Cosmetics Juniper oil is top quality oil.
- Undiluted, pure oil
- 100% Natural oil free of chemicals and synthetic scents.
Recommended ways for using pure Juniper Oil from Lavender Natural Cosmetics
- Juniper oil is excellent for analgesia and especially for muscle pain and rheumatism.
No need to suffer! Take 2 tablespoons of Almond oil or Grape seed oil, add 5 drops of juniper essential oil, mix and massage the body.
- Cellulite – Cellulite is an accumulation of fat cells in the tissues under the skin. To soften and improve the appearance of the skin, you can prepare massage oil, by mixing 2 tablespoons of Almond oil together with: 2 drops of Juniper oil, 2 drops of Grapefruit oil and 2 drops of Patchouli oil. Apply and massage the areas that need treatment.
In aromatherapy diffuser: Drip 3-5 drops in water.
For massage: Add 2 drops on 1 tablespoon of carrier oil.
For pedant: use 2-3 drops on the felt sponge.
Not for use directly on skin .
* Not allowed during pregnancy
Juniperus communis Oil